Illinois Dojos

Shorin-Ryu Karate Club of Belleville

Fred Christian, Kyoshi, 8th dan 
(Xian7@charter.net)
1001 S. 74th St.
Belleville, Illinois  62223

tel: (618) 397-8747

Yudansha:
Robert B Seibert, Kyoshi, 7th dan
Martha Evans, 5th dan (EvansC@icss.net)
Robert Brooks, 5th dan
Bill Blanchard, 3rd dan
Kathy Costello, 3rd dan
Darrel Robertson, 2nd dan
Terry Collins, 2nd dan
Jeff Foutch, 2nd dan
Lori Libby, 1st dan
Jesse Williams, 1st dan
Forest Heusinkbelb, 1st dan
Bill Forness, 1st dan

Westminster Matsubayashi-Ryu Karate Club

Ed French, 5th dan (edfrench@pobox.com)
Marsha Lauko, 5th dan (moondog6283@att.net)
Westminster Presbyterian Church
1419 N. 17th Street
Swansea, Ill.

Mail address: 3032 Smelting Works Rd
Swansea, Ill 62226
Ed tel: (618) 830-8192  Marsha tel: (618) 698-6561
Yudansha:
Lavonne Halbrook, 4th dan
Todd Ward, 3rd dan
Mike Munnie, 3rd dan
Charles Moore, 3rd dan
Marcella Nickolus, 2nd dan
Jason Braun, 2nd dan
Desiree St. Clair, 2nd dan
Marion (Mike) Dickey, 2nd dan
Lynn Hauver, 2nd dan
Alex Robbins, 2nd dan
Tricia Enfehr, 1st dan,  taengfehr@gmail.com
Mary Macintire, 1st dan
Cornellis Allen, 1st dan
Charlye French, 1st dan
Ryan Moore, 1st dan  (Spokane, Washington) ryan.moore@edwardjones.com
Janet Schuchart, 1st dan
Eddie Lofton, 1st dan

Matsu Kai Karate Club

Larry Kern, 5th dan 
(lm.kern59@gmail.com
715 Lakepoint Center Dr.
O’Fallon, Illinois  62269

tel. (618) 632-0022 
www.matsukaikarate.com

Yudansha:
Don Matarazzo, 2nd dan
Patrick Hughes, 1st dan
Derek Verts, 1st dan

Far East School of Karate

Leonard Zelechowski, 4th Dan
(tanker1331@yahoo.com)
813 South Belt West
Belleville, Ill 622220

618-345-5741
fareastschoolofkarate.com

Yudansha:
Fred Bauer, 4th Dan  bauer5755@att.net
Tim Tritt, 4th Dan
Larry Root, 4th Dan
Eddie Zelechowski, 3rd Dan
Bill Bloom, 3rd Dan
Kathy Riester, 2nd Dan
Kip Rhein, 2nd Dan
Chris Jornes, 2nd Dan
Kevin Gray, 1st Dan
Robin Finke, 1st Dan
David Guetterman, 1st Dan
Joyce Rutledge,1st dan

WRF Karate Club

Mark Winkeler,4th dan
304 East Main Street
Collinsville, Illinois 62234

Tel: 618-691-8523
wrfkarateclub@gmail.com

Yudansha:

   David Winkeler, 3rd dan
Jeremy Le Saulnier, 2nd dan
Ryan Craig, 2nd dan
Christopher Balster, 1st dan
Jamie Aaron, 1st dan

 

Ravenswood Shorin-Ryu Karate Dojo

Erik Matsunaga, 3rd dan
ravenswoodkarateclub@gmail.com
Ravenswood Fellowship UMC (Gymnasium)
4511 N. Hermitage Chicago, IL 60640
tel. 773-301-4101 www.ravenswoodkarateclub.com

Matsu-Momiji Dojo

Dan Rose, 4th dan
dan.rose36@icloud.com

Grand Slam Sports Academy
8802 Summer Road
Columbia, Illinois 62236

Yudansha:

Vic Rose, 4th dan