Illinois Dojos

Shorin-Ryu Karate Club of Belleville

Fred Christian, Kyoshi, 8th dan 
(Xian7@charter.net)
1001 S. 74th St.
Belleville, Illinois  62223

tel: (618) 397-8747

Yudansha:
Robert B Seibert, Kyoshi, 7th dan
Martha Evans, 5th dan (EvansC@icss.net)
Robert Brooks, 5th dan
Bill Blanchard, 3rd dan
Kathy Costello, 3rd dan
Darrel Robertson, 3rd dan
Terry Collins, 3rd dan
Jeff Foutch, 3rd dan
Forest Heusinkbelb, 2nd dan
Bill Forness, 2nd dan
Lori Libby, 1st dan
Jesse Williams, 1st dan
Darwin Cobb, 1st dan
Terry Tyrrell, 1st dan
Ervin Morris, 1st dan
Alex Christian, 1st dan

 

Westminster Matsubayashi-Ryu Karate Club

Ed French, 6th dan (edfrench@pobox.com)
Marsha Lauko, 5th dan (moondog6283@att.net)
Westminster Presbyterian Church
1419 N. 17th Street
Swansea, Ill.

Mail address: 3032 Smelting Works Rd
Swansea, Ill 62226
Ed tel: (618) 830-8192  Marsha tel: (618) 698-6561
Yudansha:
Lavonne Halbrook, 4th dan
Todd Ward, 3rd dan
Mike Munnie, 3rd dan
Charles Moore, 3rd dan
Jason Braun, 2nd dan
Desiree St. Clair, 2nd dan
Marion (Mike) Dickey, 2nd dan
Lynn Hauver, 2nd dan
Alex Robbins, 2nd dan
Tricia Enfehr, 1st dan,  taengfehr@gmail.com
Mary Macintire, 1st dan
Cornellis Allen, 1st dan
Charlye French, 1st dan
Ryan Moore, 1st dan  (Spokane, Washington) ryan.moore@edwardjones.com
Janice Schuchart, 1st dan
Eddie Lofton, 1st dan

Matsu Kai Karate Club

Larry Kern, 5th dan 
(lm.kern59@gmail.com
715 Lakepoint Center Dr.
O’Fallon, Illinois  62269

tel. (618) 632-0022 
Yudansha:
Fred Bauer, 4th dan
Tim Tritt, 4th dan
Don Matarazzo, 2nd dan
Kevin Gray, 2nd dan
Austin Crossly, 2nd dan
Leon Rhein, 2nd dan
Patrick Hughes, 1st dan
Derek Verts, 1st dan

Ravenswood Shorin-Ryu Karate Dojo

Erik Matsunaga, 3rd dan
ravenswoodkarateclub@gmail.com
Ravenswood Fellowship UMC (Gymnasium)
4511 N. Hermitage Chicago, IL 60640
tel. 773-301-4101 www.ravenswoodkarateclub.com

Matsu-Momiji Dojo

Dan Rose, 4th dan
dan.rose36@icloud.com

Grand Slam Sports Academy
8802 Summer Road
Columbia, Illinois 62236

Yudansha:

Vic Rose, 4th dan