Jump to Navigation

Illinois Dojos

 

Illinois

 

 

 

Shorin-Ryu Karate Club of Belleville
Sensei Christian, Kyoshi, 8th DanFred Christian, Kyoshi, 8th dan (Xian7@charter.net)
1001 S. 74th St.
Belleville, Illinois  62223

tel: (618) 397-8747

 

Yudansha:
    Robert B Seibert, Kyoshi, 7th dan
    Martha Evans, 5th dan (EvansC@icss.net)
    Robert Brooks, 5th dan
    Lavonne Halbrook, 4th dan    
    Bill Blanchard, 3rd dan
    Kathy Costello, 3rd dan
    Mike Munnie, 2nd dan
    Terry Collins, 2nd dan
    Steve Ellison, 2nd dan
    Linda Christian, 1st dan
    Lori Libby, 1st dan
    Jesse Williams, 1st dan
   

     

Westminster Matsubayashi-Ryu Karate Club

Sensei FrenchEd French, 5th dan (edfrench@pobox.com)
Marsha Lauko, 5th dan (moondog6283@att.net)
Westminster Presbyterian Church
1419 N. 17th Street
Swansea, Ill.

Mail address: 3032 Smelting Works Rd
Swansea, Ill 62226
Ed tel: (618) 830-8192  Marsha tel: (618) 698-6561
 

Yudansha:
    Todd Ward, 3rd dan
    Darrell Addison, 3rd dan
    Marcella Nikolus, 2nd dan
    Robyn Guempel, 2nd dan
    Charles Moore, 2nd dan
    Jason Braun, 2nd dan
    Tricia Enfehr, 1st dan,  taengfehr@gmail.com
    Linda Christian, 1st dan
    Ryan Moore, 1st dan  (Spokane, Washington) ryan.moore@edwardjones.com     
    Desiree St. Clair, 1st dan
    Marion (Mike) Dickey, 1st dan
    Lynn Hauver, 1st dan
    Alex Robbins, 1st dan
    Charlye French, 1st dan
    
    
     

Matsu Kai Karate Club
Sensei KernLarry Kern, 5th dan (lm.kern59@gmail.com
715 Lakepoint Center Dr.
O'Fallon, Illinois  62269

tel. (618) 632-0022
www.matsukaikarate.com

 

Yudansha:
    Don Matarazzo, 2nd dan 
    Patrick Hughes, 1st dan
    Derek Verts, 1st dan

 

Far East School of Karate
Leonard Zelechowski, 4th Dan (tanker1331@yahoo.com)
813 South Belt West
Belleville, Ill 622220

618-345-5741
fareastschoolofkarate.com


Yudansha:
   Fred Bauer, 4th Dan  bauer5755@att.net
   Tim Tritt, 4th Dan
   Larry Root, 4th Dan
   Eddie Zelechowski, 3rd Dan
   Bill Bloom, 3rd Dan
   Kathy Riester, 2nd Dan
   Kip Rhein, 2nd Dan
   Chris Jornes, 2nd Dan
   Kevin Gray, 1st Dan
   Robin Finke, 1st Dan
    David Guetterman, 1st Dan
   Joyce Rutledge,1st dan


WRF Karate Club

Mark Winkeler,4th dan
304 East Main Street
Collinsville, Illinois 62234

Tel: 618-691-8523
wrfkarateclub@gmail.com

 
Yudansha:

   David Winkeler, 3rd dan
   Jeremy Le Saulnier, 2nd dan
   Ryan Craig, 2nd dan
   Christopher Balster, 1st dan
   Jamie Aaron, 1st dan

 

Ravenswood Karate Club
Erik Matsunaga, 3rd dan
ravenswoodkarateclub@gmail.com
Ravenswood Fellowship UMC (Gymnasium)
4511 N. Hermitage Chicago, IL 60640
tel. 773-301-4101 www.ravenswoodkarateclub.com

 

 

Matsu-Momiji Dojo
Dan Rose, 4th dan
dan.rose36@icloud.com

Grand Slam Sports Academy
8802 Summer Road
Columbia, Illinois 62236


Yudansha:

   Vic Rose, 4th dan

 



Main menu 2

by Dr. Radut.